Action Pistol Matches in Jeff City MO [Archive] - Glock Talk

PDA

View Full Version : Action Pistol Matches in Jeff City MO


BillyGlock
04-13-2009, 21:18
UNITED SPORTSMEN CLUB
USPSA PRACTICAL PISTOL SHOOTING
2009 Second Saturday* of each Month is Our Monthly Match Dates April - October

APRIL 11 -- with Side Rifle COF
MAY 09 --- with Side Rifle COF
JUNE 06* ---with Side Rifle COF *MOVED to First Saturday due to USC commitments *
JULY 11 -- with Side Rifle COF
AUGUST 08 -- with Side Rifle COF
SEPTEMBER 12-- with Side Rifle COF
OCTOBER 10-- with Side Rifle COF


=========================================================

Matches start at 12 noon-----

$10 Match Fee for USC members

$15 Match Fee for non USC Members

$ 5 First Time Match Shooters ($7 non-member 1st Timer)

----NO RESHOOTS OF THE CLASSIFERS----

****Hearing and eye protection is mandatory!****

Open Division: for custom handguns with scopes, compensator ports, Raceguns

Production Division: for box-stock double-action handguns (SIGs, Glocks,etc.);

Limited Division: for high-capacity handguns without comps or scopes;

Limited-10 Division: for Limited handguns loaded with a maximum of 10 rounds;

Revolver Division: for six shot revolvers!

RIFLES: WE ARE CURRENTLY SCORING IRON SIGHTS and OPTIC SIGHTS TOGETHER

SHOTGUNS: “ “ “ “ with limitations on the number of rounds loaded.

COME ON OUT TO THE RANGE>>> GIVE IT A TRY>>>>>

NEW SHOOTERS ARE ALWAYS MORE THAN WELCOME!!

A typical pistol match in Jefferson City consists of four courses of fire requiring about 100 rounds to complete.

Equal scoring emphasis is place on speed and accuracy, RUN and GUN.


RIFLE COURSES USUALLY Take AROUND 30 rounds to complete.

SHOTGUN COFs usually approximately 15 rounds oobuck/powerful birdshot

(always bring more—just incase you miss)

----------------------------------------------

****Hearing and eye protection is mandatory! ****

When are the matches held? 2d Saturday Each month*

USPSA/IPSC matches in Jefferson City are held on the second Saturday of each month, April through November. Registration and shooting begins at 12 noon.

***** NO SIGN-UP AFTER 1:00PM*****


UNITED SPORTSMEN CLUB

PRACTICAL PISTOL SHOOTING

===============================================

BAD WEATHER---The Range Chairman/Match Set-up Crew will make
the Decision to CANCEL or SHOOT at 9:00am on Match Day.

********************************************************

Where can I find more information?

Jeff City USC Web Site: http://www.unitedsportsmenjeffcitymo.org/

Email: BillyGlock@AOL.COM mikebrune27@hotmail.com billyguns@dishmail.net


THURSDAY NIGHT THUNDER

Informal Practice Matches: Every THURSDAY EVENING 5:30PM during daylight savings time. (April – October 2009) $2.00 per night

BillyGlock
05-16-2009, 10:48
USC April 11, 2009
Match Date: 4/11/2009
Combined divisions - ALL DIVISIONS COMBINED-------- ALL DIVISIONS COMBINED-------

Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For AgePoints Stg %
1 Spears, John L2912 B Open Major N N N N 538.0000 100.00%
2 Garrison, Jerry Pen U Production Minor N N N N 399.4395 74.25%
3 Francis, Chad A57137 B Production Minor N N N N 377.7092 70.21%
4 Broyles, Kirk A60355 C Limited Major N N N N 361.7335 67.24%
5 Schmutz, Bill TY28129 B Production Minor N N N N 340.4614 63.28%
6 Bernskoetter, Rust A63182 U Open Major N N N N 325.3447 60.47%
7 Green, W.A. TY24370 B Limited 10 Major N N N N Sr 323.4583 60.12%
8 Horne, Ralph TY11734 C Production Minor N N N N 321.6162 59.78%
9 Hafner, Brandon Pen U Limited 10 Major N N N N 319.0324 59.30%
10 Hefner, Robert Pen U Single Stack Major N Y N N 311.0732 57.82%
11 Nieman, Greg A58918 U Limited Minor N N N N 299.5929 55.69%
12 Jobe, Mike Pen U Production Minor N N N N 277.2501 51.53%
13 Michelson, Mike A58920 D Limited Major N N N N Sr 276.6646 51.42%
14 Mardoyan, Jeff Pen U Limited Major N N N N 273.4138 50.82%
15 Douglas, Billy Pen U Limited Minor N N N N 271.8386 50.53%
16 Ergovich, Kathy Pen U Limited Minor Y N N N 261.7534 48.65%
17 Wilson, Chris Pen U Production Minor N N N N 261.5262 48.61%
18 Brune, Mike A30669 C Limited Major N N N N 259.7059 48.27%
19 Brown, Nathaniel Pen U Production Minor N N N N 254.6605 47.33%
20 Schulte, Jim Pen U Single Stack Major N N N N 237.5502 44.15%
21 Glenn, Bob Pen U Production Minor N N N N Sr 233.1793 43.34%
22 BENNETT, Barry Pen U Production Minor N N N N 228.9779 42.56%
23 Bernskoetter, Aust Pen U Production Minor N N N N 218.7437 40.66%
24 Kem, Wayne A56180 U Single Stack Major N N N N 192.0170 35.69%
25 Betros, Joe A54423 C Production Minor N N N N Sr 191.9000 35.67%
26 Donovan, Pete Pen U Limited Major N N N N 181.2922 33.70%
27 Scheel, Roth Pen U Production Minor N N N N 170.8971 31.77%
28 Koppinger, Todd Pen U Limited Minor N N N N 154.6041 28.74%
29 Carroll, JIm Pen U Limited Major N N N N Sr 151.7810 28.21%
30 Rector, Natalie U Limited Minor N N N N 61.0181 11.34%
DQed Snell, Jason A61497 C Single Stack Major N N N N 0.0000 0.00%

BillyGlock
05-16-2009, 10:49
USC Monthly Match
Match Date: 5/9/2009
Combined divisions - Combined divisions - Combined divisions - Combined divisions -

Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Points Stg %
1 Spears, John L2912 B Open Major N N N N 380.7276 100.00%
2 Lane, Scott A47787 A Open Major N N N N 370.6195 97.35%
3 Snell, Jason A61497 U Limited 10 Minor N N N N 276.4610 72.61%
4 Holland, Chuck TY23383 M Limited Major N N N N 257.3133 67.58%
5 Hafner, Brandon Pen U Production Minor N N N N 246.1061 64.64%
6 Martin, Don A51234 B Production Minor N N N N 227.2887 59.70%
7 Hughes, Mike Pen U Production Minor N N N N 222.4419 58.43%
8 Brown, Nathaniel Pen U Production Minor N N N N 218.5132 57.39%
9 Porting, Allan L2745 U Limited 10 Major N N N N 198.3940 52.11%
10 Schmutz, Bill TY28129 B Production Minor N N N N 196.7148 51.67%
11 Mardoyan, Jeff TY33890 U Limited Major N N N N 176.5131 46.36%
12 Mistler, Jim A21785 B Single Stack Major N N N N 175.9049 46.20%
13 Loganbill, Matt Pen U Limited Minor N N N N 168.5956 44.28%
14 Ergovich, Kathy Pen U Limited Minor Y N N N 164.5686 43.22%
15 McNulty, Bob Pen U Limited Minor N N N N 160.2803 42.10%
16 Glenn, Bob Pen U Production Minor N N N N Senior 156.4864 41.10%
17 Collom, Josh Pen U Limited 10 Major N N N N 144.1105 37.85%
18 Betros, Joe A54423 D Limited 10 Major N N N N Senior 141.8649 37.26%
19 Koppinger, Todd Pen U Limited Minor N N N N 141.7127 37.22%
20 Brune, Mike A30669 C Limited Major N N N N 138.5228 36.38%
21 Donovan, Pete Pen U Production Minor N N N N 136.5631 35.87%
22 Douglas, Billy Pen U Production Minor N N N N 135.1925 35.51%
23 Kem, Wayne A56180 U Single Stack Major N N N N 127.8109 33.57%
24 Meek, Terry Pen U Limited Minor N N N N 92.7066 24.35%
25 OPP, Wayne Pen U Limited Major N N N N 85.9668 22.58%
26 Carroll, JIm Pen U Limited Major N N N N Senior 73.3361 19.26%
27 BENNETT, Barry A63369 U Production Minor N N N N 69.1108 18.15%
28 Rector, Natalie U Limited Minor Y N N N 36.5174 9.59%

xxxxxxxxxxxx Combined divisions - Combined divisions -xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx

BillyGlock
06-18-2009, 06:05
2009 June 06 USC
Match Date: 6/6/2009
OVERALL RESULTS------ Combined divisions - - ---OVERALL RESULTS

Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Points Stg %
1 Bragg, Emanuel L2476 GM Open Minor N N N N 367.9570 100.00%
2 Spears, John L2912 B Open Major N N N N 316.0163 85.88%
3 Dover, Bryan TY52687 B Open Minor N N N N 302.4921 82.21%
4 Green, W.A. TY24370 B Limited 10 Major N N N N Senior 224.9129 61.12%
5 Horne, Ralph TY11734 B Limited Major N N N N 208.1736 56.58%
6 Tharp, Steve TY33588 B Limited Major N N N N 200.4432 54.47%
7 Holland, Chuck TY23383 M Limited Major N N N N 197.8805 53.78%
8 Schmutz, Bill TY28129 B Production Minor N N N N 190.0523 51.65%
9 Garrison, Jerry A65240 U Production Minor N N N N 177.1245 48.14%
10 Brune, Mike A30669 C Limited Major N N N N 152.9278 41.56%
11 Snell, Jason A61497 C Limited 10 Minor N N N N 139.5436 37.92%
12 Young, Burt Pen U Limited Minor N N N N 137.9020 37.48%
13 BENNETT, Barry A63369 U Production Minor N N N N 122.8167 33.38%
14 Young, Garrett Pen U Open Major N N N N 118.7840 32.28%
15 Kem, Wayne A56180 U Single Stack Major N N N N 118.3712 32.17%
16 Koppinger, Todd Pen U Limited Minor N N N N 76.7762 20.87%
17 Nicholas, Ernie Pen U Limited Major N N N N 41.7858 11.36%
DQed OPP, Wayne Pen U Limited Major N N N N 0.0000 0.00%

BillyGlock
07-15-2009, 12:12
USC July 11, 2009
Match Date: 7/12/2009
Combined divisions - Combined divisions -
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Points Stg %
1 Lane, Scott A47787 A Open Major N N N N 338.8964 100.00%
2 Bolz, Brad TY29788 A Limited Major N N N N 325.4984 96.05%
3 Spears, John L2912 B Open Major N N N N 323.2623 95.39%
4 Dover, Bryan TY52687 A Limited 10 Major N N N N 247.2691 72.96%
5 Mistler, Jim A21785 A Limited 10 Major N N N N 235.4193 69.47%
6 Green, W.A. TY24370 B Limited 10 Major N N N N Senior 225.5010 66.54%
7 Hoeppner, Mark TY10181 B Single Stack Major N N N N 221.5704 65.38%
8 Horne, Ralph TY11734 B Limited Major N N N N 204.8350 60.44%
9 Mardoyan, Jeff TY33890 U Limited Major N N N N 199.9432 59.00%
10 Snell, Jason A61497 C Limited 10 Minor N N N N 180.0254 53.12%
11 Brown, Nathaniel Pen U Production Minor N N N N 166.5380 49.14%
12 Ergovich, Kathy Pen U Limited Minor Y N N N 143.0312 42.20%
13 Brune, Mike A30669 C Limited Major N N N N 135.1120 39.87%
14 Cunningham, Craig Pen U Limited Minor N N N N 123.2523 36.37%
15 Kem, Wayne A56180 U Single Stack Major N N N N 105.2813 31.07%
16 Roberts JR, Gary Pen U Production Minor N N N N 102.9476 30.38%
17 Roberts SR, Gary Pen U Production Minor N N N N 100.2872 29.59%
18 Balkenbush, Todd Pen U Limited Major N N N N 93.4783 27.58%
19 Opp, Wayne Pen U Production Minor N N N N 70.6937 20.86%
20 Nicholas, Ernie Pen U Production Minor N N N N 62.2682 18.37%
21 Lane, Cole Pen U Production Minor N N N N 47.0437 13.88%
22 Rector, Natalie U Limited Minor Y N N N 28.9775 8.55%

--------------Combined divisions - Combined divisions

BillyGlock
08-01-2009, 13:42
USPSA MATCH @ JEFF CITY AUGUST 8 2009


AUGUST 08 -- with Side Rifle COF

then on SEPTEMBER 12-- with Side Rifle COF

Last match of 2009= OCTOBER 10-- with Side Rifle COF

BillyGlock
08-09-2009, 11:58
USC August 08, 2009
Match Date: 8/8/2009
Combined divisions - All Divisions Combined---------------------

Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Points Stg %
1 Lane, Scott A47787 A Open Major N N N N 495.6756 100.00%
2 Mistler, Jim A21785 A Limited Major N N N N 443.7719 89.53%
3 Bolz, Brad TY29788 A Limited Major N N N N 424.8823 85.72%
4 Horne, Ralph TY11734 B Limited Major N N N N 363.1015 73.25%
5 Green, W.A. TY24370 B Limited 10 Major N N N N Senior 361.8896 73.01%
6 Schmutz, Bill TY28129 B Production Minor N N N N 322.3136 65.03%
7 Holland, Chuck TY23383 M Limited Major N N N N 299.0684 60.34%
8 Martin, Don A51234 B Production Minor N N N N 292.4186 58.99%
9 Snell, Jason A61497 C Limited Minor N N N N 277.5381 55.99%
10 Garrison, Jerry A65240 U Production Minor N N N N 274.2099 55.32%
11 Douglas, Billy Pen U Limited 10 Minor N N N N 251.3501 50.71%
12 Brune, Mike A30669 C Limited Major N N N N 227.8868 45.97%
13 Gensal, Patrick Pen U Production Minor N N N N 226.1767 45.63%
14 Adair, David L. Pen U Single Stack Major N N N N 219.7907 44.34%
15 Brown, Nathaniel Pen U Production Minor N N N N 205.5025 41.46%
16 Holloway, Craig Pen U Production Minor N N N N 205.2432 41.41%
17 Meek, Gerry Pen U Production Minor N N N N 167.0048 33.69%
18 Roberts SR, Gary Pen U Production Minor N N N N 153.8326 31.03%
19 Betros, Joe A54423 D Limited 10 Major N N N N Senior 148.7851 30.02%
20 Hufstedler, Diana Pen U Single Stack Minor N N N N 122.3443 24.68%
21 Pierson, Michael Pen U Single Stack Major N N N N 122.3357 24.68%
22 Fruse, George Pen U Production Minor N N N N 113.8098 22.96%
23 Nicholas, Ernie Pen U Single Stack Major N N N N 101.6058 20.50%
24 Balkenbush, Todd Pen U Production Minor N N N N 98.3834 19.85%
25 Ergovich, Kathy Pen U Limited Major Y N N N 84.5692 17.06%
26 Anderson, Stephan Pen U Production Minor N N N N 82.4607 16.64%
27 Roberts JR, Gary Pen U Single Stack Major N N N N 70.8225 14.29%
28 Gerdes, Andrew Pen U Production Minor N N N N 68.7552 13.87%
29 Arnsmeier, Chuck Pen U Production Minor N N N N 35.4114 7.14%

---------------------------------------------------

BillyGlock
09-14-2009, 18:05
bump?

BillyGlock
09-15-2009, 07:54
USC Sept 12, 2009
Match Date: 9/12/2009

Combined divisions - These are the official *CORRECTED* results.

OVERALL FINISH
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Points Stg %
1 Horne, Ralph TY11734 B Limited Major N N N N 498.6736 100.00%
2 Flood, Ken A61446 U Limited Major N N N N 470.9073 94.43%
3 Green, W.A. TY24370 B Limited 10 Major N N N N Senior 440.9749 88.43%
4 Porting, Allan L2745 C Limited Major N N N N 412.1594 82.65%
5 Mistler, Jim A21785 B Production Minor N N N N 396.7528 79.56%
6 Holland, Chuck TY23383 M Limited Major N N N N 394.3694 79.08%
7 Schmutz, Bill TY28129 B Production Minor N N N N 361.2223 72.44%
8 Every, Brandon Pen U Limited Major N N N N 345.2193 69.23%
9 Snell, Jason A61497 C Limited Minor N N N N 319.6541 64.10%
10 Wisniewski, Chris A66089 U Single Stack Major N N N N 314.3797 63.04%
11 Hoeppner, Mark TY10181 B Single Stack Major N N N N 276.9107 55.53%
12 Adair, David Pen U Single Stack Major N N N N 234.9836 47.12%
13 Ergovich, Kathy Pen U Limited Major Y N N N 225.8870 45.30%
14 Koppinger, Todd Pen U Production Minor N N N N 223.7897 44.88%
15 Balkenbush, Todd Pen U Limited Major N N N N 197.8278 39.67%
16 Carroll, JIm Pen U Limited Major N N N N Senior 172.8698 34.67%
17 Donovan, Pete Pen U Limited Major N N N N 171.9654 34.48%
18 White, Mike Pen U Limited 10 Major N N N N 165.9049 33.27%
19 Moore, Matt Pen U Production Minor N N N N 152.9722 30.68%
20 Meek, Terry Pen U Production Minor N N N N 133.2675 26.72%
21 Yang, Pashia A660990 U Production Minor Y N N N 116.5993 23.38%
22 Nicholas, Ernie Pen U Single Stack Major N N N N 88.1655 17.68%

Combined divisions - These are the official *CORRECTED* results.


Stage: 1 Back Up ?
Place Name No. Class Division Pts Pen Time Hit Fact Stg Pts Stg %
1 Mistler, Jim 21 B Production 110 0 14.30 7.6923 120.0000 100.00%
2 Schmutz, Bill 9 B Production 112 0 15.31 7.3155 114.1219 95.10%
3 Snell, Jason 2 C Limited 112 0 15.66 7.1520 111.5713 92.98%
4 Flood, Ken 16 U Limited 112 0 16.61 6.7429 105.1893 87.66%
5 Green, W.A. 5 B Limited 10 114 0 17.17 6.6395 103.5763 86.31%
6 Horne, Ralph 1 B Limited 101 10 13.90 6.5468 102.1302 85.11%
7 Porting, Allan 6 C Limited 115 0 19.34 5.9462 92.7608 77.30%
8 Holland, Chuck 3 M Limited 99 20 13.79 5.7288 89.3694 74.47%
9 Koppinger, Todd 19 U Production 104 0 18.77 5.5408 86.4366 72.03%
10 Adair, David 17 U Single Stack 111 0 21.47 5.1700 80.6521 67.21%
11 Balkenbush, Todd 18 U Limited 109 0 24.46 4.4563 69.5183 57.93%
12 Wisniewski, Chris 14 U Single Stack 114 10 24.13 4.3100 67.2361 56.03%
13 Every, Brandon 11 U Limited 114 0 26.69 4.2713 66.6323 55.53%
14 Ergovich, Kathy 13 U Limited 99 0 24.24 4.0842 63.7136 53.09%
15 White, Mike 12 U Limited 10 105 0 25.89 4.0556 63.2674 52.72%
16 Hoeppner, Mark 22 B Single Stack 114 0 32.19 3.5415 55.2475 46.04%
17 Carroll, JIm 8 U Limited 117 0 38.95 3.0039 46.8609 39.05%
18 Donovan, Pete 7 U Limited 106 10 32.10 2.9907 46.6550 38.88%
19 Meek, Terry 10 U Production 92 20 25.95 2.7746 43.2838 36.07%
20 Moore, Matt 4 U Production 113 20 37.14 2.5040 39.0624 32.55%
21 Yang, Pashia 15 U Production 93 40 23.88 2.2194 34.6227 28.85%
22 Nicholas, Ernie 20 U Single Stack 88 50 33.07 1.1491 17.9260 14.94%
Stage: 2 Texas Light
Place Name No. Class Division Pts Pen Time Hit Fact Stg Pts Stg %
1 Holland, Chuck 3 M Limited 146 0 21.30 6.8545 155.0000 100.00%
2 Hoeppner, Mark 22 B Single Stack 146 0 22.74 6.4204 145.1837 93.67%
3 Horne, Ralph 1 B Limited 147 0 23.20 6.3362 143.2797 92.44%
4 Flood, Ken 16 U Limited 147 10 22.08 6.2047 140.3061 90.52%
5 Every, Brandon 11 U Limited 147 10 26.06 5.2571 118.8782 76.70%
6 Green, W.A. 5 B Limited 10 148 0 28.18 5.2520 118.7629 76.62%
7 Porting, Allan 6 C Limited 135 30 20.77 5.0554 114.3172 73.75%
8 Schmutz, Bill 9 B Production 141 0 28.92 4.8755 110.2491 71.13%
9 Mistler, Jim 21 B Production 138 10 27.05 4.7320 107.0042 69.03%
10 Snell, Jason 2 C Limited 137 20 26.28 4.4521 100.6748 64.95%
11 Wisniewski, Chris 14 U Single Stack 151 0 34.98 4.3168 97.6153 62.98%
12 Carroll, JIm 8 U Limited 152 10 39.83 3.5652 80.6194 52.01%
13 Adair, David 17 U Single Stack 151 0 45.23 3.3385 75.4931 48.71%
14 Koppinger, Todd 19 U Production 129 20 35.90 3.0362 68.6572 44.29%
15 Donovan, Pete 7 U Limited 147 10 49.51 2.7671 62.5721 40.37%
16 Ergovich, Kathy 13 U Limited 148 30 43.67 2.7021 61.1023 39.42%
17 Balkenbush, Todd 18 U Limited 133 30 44.83 2.2976 51.9554 33.52%
18 Moore, Matt 4 U Production 145 20 56.98 2.1938 49.6081 32.01%
19 White, Mike 12 U Limited 10 133 20 54.12 2.0880 47.2157 30.46%
20 Meek, Terry 10 U Production 125 30 47.68 1.9924 45.0539 29.07%
21 Nicholas, Ernie 20 U Single Stack 143 10 77.07 1.7257 39.0231 25.18%
22 Yang, Pashia 15 U Production 117 70 56.87 0.8264 18.6873 12.06%
Stage: 3 Whip Out the Mo-Jo
Place Name No. Class Division Pts Pen Time Hit Fact Stg Pts Stg %
1 Holland, Chuck 3 M Limited 135 0 14.17 9.5272 150.0000 100.00%
2 Horne, Ralph 1 B Limited 134 10 14.65 8.4642 133.2637 88.84%
3 Every, Brandon 11 U Limited 139 0 16.84 8.2542 129.9574 86.64%
4 Flood, Ken 16 U Limited 140 10 16.29 7.9804 125.6466 83.76%
5 Schmutz, Bill 9 B Production 130 0 18.15 7.1625 112.7692 75.18%
6 Porting, Allan 6 C Limited 137 0 20.24 6.7688 106.5707 71.05%
7 Snell, Jason 2 C Limited 138 0 21.17 6.5187 102.6330 68.42%
8 Ergovich, Kathy 13 U Limited 142 0 22.12 6.4195 101.0711 67.38%
9 Green, W.A. 5 B Limited 10 139 10 20.47 6.3019 99.2196 66.15%
10 Wisniewski, Chris 14 U Single Stack 141 0 24.54 5.7457 90.4626 60.31%
11 Mistler, Jim 21 B Production 121 10 21.53 5.1556 81.1718 54.11%
12 Balkenbush, Todd 18 U Limited 137 0 28.25 4.8496 76.3540 50.90%
13 Adair, David 17 U Single Stack 143 0 29.87 4.7874 75.3747 50.25%
14 Koppinger, Todd 19 U Production 121 10 25.44 4.3632 68.6959 45.80%
15 Moore, Matt 4 U Production 136 0 33.30 4.0841 64.3017 42.87%
16 Yang, Pashia 15 U Production 122 0 30.35 4.0198 63.2893 42.19%
17 Donovan, Pete 7 U Limited 136 0 34.13 3.9848 62.7383 41.83%
18 White, Mike 12 U Limited 10 130 10 34.09 3.5201 55.4218 36.95%
19 Hoeppner, Mark 22 B Single Stack 141 0 46.00 3.0652 48.2597 32.17%
20 Carroll, JIm 8 U Limited 138 10 44.40 2.8829 45.3895 30.26%
21 Meek, Terry 10 U Production 114 20 32.94 2.8537 44.9298 29.95%
22 Nicholas, Ernie 20 U Single Stack 132 20 56.49 1.9827 31.2164 20.81%
Stage: 4 4 Bill Drill
Place Name No. Class Division Pts Pen Time Hit Fact Stg Pts Stg %
1 Horne, Ralph 1 B Limited 109 0 30.31 3.5962 120.0000 100.00%
2 Green, W.A. 5 B Limited 10 106 0 29.62 3.5787 119.4161 99.51%
3 Flood, Ken 16 U Limited 85 0 28.43 2.9898 99.7653 83.14%
4 Porting, Allan 6 C Limited 110 0 37.26 2.9522 98.5107 82.09%
5 Mistler, Jim 21 B Production 77 10 25.24 2.6545 88.5768 73.81%
6 Wisniewski, Chris 14 U Single Stack 97 30 37.85 1.7701 59.0657 49.22%
7 Every, Brandon 11 U Limited 77 40 41.50 0.8916 29.7514 24.79%
8 Hoeppner, Mark 22 B Single Stack 69 40 34.29 0.8457 28.2198 23.52%
9 Schmutz, Bill 9 B Production 58 40 24.94 0.7217 24.0821 20.07%
10 Snell, Jason 2 C Limited 53 50 20.96 0.1431 4.7750 3.98%
11 Adair, David 17 U Single Stack 64 60 38.52 0.1038 3.4637 2.89%
12 Nicholas, Ernie 20 U Single Stack 55 110 63.01 0.0000 0.0000 0.00%
Tie Yang, Pashia 15 U Production 15 170 39.36 0.0000 0.0000 0.00%
Tie Koppinger, Todd 19 U Production 39 110 33.86 0.0000 0.0000 0.00%
Tie Carroll, JIm 8 U Limited 49 100 55.78 0.0000 0.0000 0.00%
Tie Balkenbush, Todd 18 U Limited 47 100 46.76 0.0000 0.0000 0.00%
Tie Meek, Terry 10 U Production 17 150 43.83 0.0000 0.0000 0.00%
Tie White, Mike 12 U Limited 10 46 110 45.85 0.0000 0.0000 0.00%
Tie Moore, Matt 4 U Production 65 90 53.99 0.0000 0.0000 0.00%
Tie Ergovich, Kathy 13 U Limited 54 60 53.84 0.0000 0.0000 0.00%
Tie Donovan, Pete 7 U Limited 60 60 44.23 0.0000 0.0000 0.00%
Tie Holland, Chuck 3 M Limited 49 90 25.05 0.0000 0.0000 0.00%
===========================================================================================

PRODUCTION

Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Points Stg %
1 Mistler, Jim A21785 B Production Minor N N N N 498.4086 100.00%
2 Schmutz, Bill TY28129 B Production Minor N N N N 451.7473 90.64%
3 Koppinger, Todd Pen U Production Minor N N N N 274.3382 55.04%
4 Moore, Matt Pen U Production Minor N N N N 194.3377 38.99%
5 Meek, Terry Pen U Production Minor N N N N 166.3888 33.38%
6 Yang, Pashia A660990 U Production Minor Y N N N 145.0796 29.11%
-------------------------------------------------------

Stage: 1 Back Up ?
Place Name No. Class Division Pts Pen Time Hit Fact Stg Pts Stg %
1 Mistler, Jim 21 B Production 110 0 14.30 7.6923 120.0000 100.00%
2 Schmutz, Bill 9 B Production 112 0 15.31 7.3155 114.1219 95.10%
3 Koppinger, Todd 19 U Production 104 0 18.77 5.5408 86.4366 72.03%
4 Meek, Terry 10 U Production 92 20 25.95 2.7746 43.2838 36.07%
5 Moore, Matt 4 U Production 113 20 37.14 2.5040 39.0624 32.55%
6 Yang, Pashia 15 U Production 93 40 23.88 2.2194 34.6227 28.85%
Stage: 2 Texas Light
Place Name No. Class Division Pts Pen Time Hit Fact Stg Pts Stg %
1 Schmutz, Bill 9 B Production 141 0 28.92 4.8755 155.0000 100.00%
2 Mistler, Jim 21 B Production 138 10 27.05 4.7320 150.4379 97.06%
3 Koppinger, Todd 19 U Production 129 20 35.90 3.0362 96.5257 62.27%
4 Moore, Matt 4 U Production 145 20 56.98 2.1938 69.7444 45.00%
5 Meek, Terry 10 U Production 125 30 47.68 1.9924 63.3416 40.87%
6 Yang, Pashia 15 U Production 117 70 56.87 0.8264 26.2726 16.95%
Stage: 3 Whip Out the Mo-Jo
Place Name No. Class Division Pts Pen Time Hit Fact Stg Pts Stg %
1 Schmutz, Bill 9 B Production 130 0 18.15 7.1625 150.0000 100.00%
2 Mistler, Jim 21 B Production 121 10 21.53 5.1556 107.9707 71.98%
3 Koppinger, Todd 19 U Production 121 10 25.44 4.3632 91.3759 60.92%
4 Moore, Matt 4 U Production 136 0 33.30 4.0841 85.5309 57.02%
5 Yang, Pashia 15 U Production 122 0 30.35 4.0198 84.1843 56.12%
6 Meek, Terry 10 U Production 114 20 32.94 2.8537 59.7634 39.84%
Stage: 4 4 Bill Drill
Place Name No. Class Division Pts Pen Time Hit Fact Stg Pts Stg %
1 Mistler, Jim 21 B Production 77 10 25.24 2.6545 120.0000 100.00%
2 Schmutz, Bill 9 B Production 58 40 24.94 0.7217 32.6254 27.19%
3 Moore, Matt 4 U Production 65 90 53.99 0.0000 0.0000 0.00%
Tie Meek, Terry 10 U Production 17 150 43.83 0.0000 0.0000 0.00%
Tie Koppinger, Todd 19 U Production 39 110 33.86 0.0000 0.0000 0.00%
Tie Yang, Pashia 15 U Production 15 170 39.36 0.0000 0.0000 0.00%
=============================================================================================

LIMITED

Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Points Stg %
1 Horne, Ralph TY11734 B Limited Major N N N N 506.3890 100.00%
2 Flood, Ken A61446 U Limited Major N N N N 478.8539 94.56%
3 Porting, Allan L2745 C Limited Major N N N N 419.1671 82.78%
4 Holland, Chuck TY23383 M Limited Major N N N N 401.1208 79.21%
5 Every, Brandon Pen U Limited Major N N N N 350.2531 69.17%
6 Snell, Jason A61497 C Limited Minor N N N N 328.0828 64.79%
7 Ergovich, Kathy Pen U Limited Major Y N N N 230.7002 45.56%
8 Balkenbush, Todd Pen U Limited Major N N N N 203.0795 40.10%
9 Carroll, JIm Pen U Limited Major N N N N Senior 176.4099 34.84%
10 Donovan, Pete Pen U Limited Major N N N N 175.4899 34.66%
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stage: 1 Back Up ?
Place Name No. Class Division Pts Pen Time Hit Fact Stg Pts Stg %
1 Snell, Jason 2 C Limited 112 0 15.66 7.1520 120.0000 100.00%
2 Flood, Ken 16 U Limited 112 0 16.61 6.7429 113.1359 94.28%
3 Horne, Ralph 1 B Limited 101 10 13.90 6.5468 109.8456 91.54%
4 Porting, Allan 6 C Limited 115 0 19.34 5.9462 99.7685 83.14%
5 Holland, Chuck 3 M Limited 99 20 13.79 5.7288 96.1208 80.10%
6 Balkenbush, Todd 18 U Limited 109 0 24.46 4.4563 74.7701 62.31%
7 Every, Brandon 11 U Limited 114 0 26.69 4.2713 71.6661 59.72%
8 Ergovich, Kathy 13 U Limited 99 0 24.24 4.0842 68.5268 57.11%
9 Carroll, JIm 8 U Limited 117 0 38.95 3.0039 50.4010 42.00%
10 Donovan, Pete 7 U Limited 106 10 32.10 2.9907 50.1795 41.82%
Stage: 2 Texas Light
Place Name No. Class Division Pts Pen Time Hit Fact Stg Pts Stg %
1 Holland, Chuck 3 M Limited 146 0 21.30 6.8545 155.0000 100.00%
2 Horne, Ralph 1 B Limited 147 0 23.20 6.3362 143.2797 92.44%
3 Flood, Ken 16 U Limited 147 10 22.08 6.2047 140.3061 90.52%
4 Every, Brandon 11 U Limited 147 10 26.06 5.2571 118.8782 76.70%
5 Porting, Allan 6 C Limited 135 30 20.77 5.0554 114.3172 73.75%
6 Snell, Jason 2 C Limited 137 20 26.28 4.4521 100.6748 64.95%
7 Carroll, JIm 8 U Limited 152 10 39.83 3.5652 80.6194 52.01%
8 Donovan, Pete 7 U Limited 147 10 49.51 2.7671 62.5721 40.37%
9 Ergovich, Kathy 13 U Limited 148 30 43.67 2.7021 61.1023 39.42%
10 Balkenbush, Todd 18 U Limited 133 30 44.83 2.2976 51.9554 33.52%
Stage: 3 Whip Out the Mo-Jo
Place Name No. Class Division Pts Pen Time Hit Fact Stg Pts Stg %
1 Holland, Chuck 3 M Limited 135 0 14.17 9.5272 150.0000 100.00%
2 Horne, Ralph 1 B Limited 134 10 14.65 8.4642 133.2637 88.84%
3 Every, Brandon 11 U Limited 139 0 16.84 8.2542 129.9574 86.64%
4 Flood, Ken 16 U Limited 140 10 16.29 7.9804 125.6466 83.76%
5 Porting, Allan 6 C Limited 137 0 20.24 6.7688 106.5707 71.05%
6 Snell, Jason 2 C Limited 138 0 21.17 6.5187 102.6330 68.42%
7 Ergovich, Kathy 13 U Limited 142 0 22.12 6.4195 101.0711 67.38%
8 Balkenbush, Todd 18 U Limited 137 0 28.25 4.8496 76.3540 50.90%
9 Donovan, Pete 7 U Limited 136 0 34.13 3.9848 62.7383 41.83%
10 Carroll, JIm 8 U Limited 138 10 44.40 2.8829 45.3895 30.26%
Stage: 4 4 Bill Drill
Place Name No. Class Division Pts Pen Time Hit Fact Stg Pts Stg %
1 Horne, Ralph 1 B Limited 109 0 30.31 3.5962 120.0000 100.00%
2 Flood, Ken 16 U Limited 85 0 28.43 2.9898 99.7653 83.14%
3 Porting, Allan 6 C Limited 110 0 37.26 2.9522 98.5107 82.09%
4 Every, Brandon 11 U Limited 77 40 41.50 0.8916 29.7514 24.79%
5 Snell, Jason 2 C Limited 53 50 20.96 0.1431 4.7750 3.98%
6 Holland, Chuck 3 M Limited 49 90 25.05 0.0000 0.0000 0.00%
Tie Ergovich, Kathy 13 U Limited 54 60 53.84 0.0000 0.0000 0.00%
Tie Balkenbush, Todd 18 U Limited 47 100 46.76 0.0000 0.0000 0.00%
Tie Carroll, JIm 8 U Limited 49 100 55.78 0.0000 0.0000 0.00%
Tie Donovan, Pete 7 U Limited 60 60 44.23 0.0000 0.0000 0.00%
=========================================================================================


Single Stack

Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Points Stg %
1 Wisniewski, Chris A66089 U Single Stack Major N N N N 474.2540 100.00%
2 Hoeppner, Mark TY10181 B Single Stack Major N N N N 374.5552 78.98%
3 Adair, David Pen U Single Stack Major N N N N 332.6165 70.13%
4 Nicholas, Ernie Pen U Single Stack Major N N N N 120.0944 25.32%
---------------------------------------------------------------------

Stage: 1 Back Up ?
Place Name No. Class Division Pts Pen Time Hit Fact Stg Pts Stg %
1 Adair, David 17 U Single Stack 111 0 21.47 5.1700 120.0000 100.00%
2 Wisniewski, Chris 14 U Single Stack 114 10 24.13 4.3100 100.0387 83.37%
3 Hoeppner, Mark 22 B Single Stack 114 0 32.19 3.5415 82.2012 68.50%
4 Nicholas, Ernie 20 U Single Stack 88 50 33.07 1.1491 26.6716 22.23%
Stage: 2 Texas Light
Place Name No. Class Division Pts Pen Time Hit Fact Stg Pts Stg %
1 Hoeppner, Mark 22 B Single Stack 146 0 22.74 6.4204 155.0000 100.00%
2 Wisniewski, Chris 14 U Single Stack 151 0 34.98 4.3168 104.2153 67.24%
3 Adair, David 17 U Single Stack 151 0 45.23 3.3385 80.5974 52.00%
4 Nicholas, Ernie 20 U Single Stack 143 10 77.07 1.7257 41.6615 26.88%
Stage: 3 Whip Out the Mo-Jo
Place Name No. Class Division Pts Pen Time Hit Fact Stg Pts Stg %
1 Wisniewski, Chris 14 U Single Stack 141 0 24.54 5.7457 150.0000 100.00%
2 Adair, David 17 U Single Stack 143 0 29.87 4.7874 124.9822 83.32%
3 Hoeppner, Mark 22 B Single Stack 141 0 46.00 3.0652 80.0216 53.35%
4 Nicholas, Ernie 20 U Single Stack 132 20 56.49 1.9827 51.7613 34.51%
Stage: 4 4 Bill Drill
Place Name No. Class Division Pts Pen Time Hit Fact Stg Pts Stg %
1 Wisniewski, Chris 14 U Single Stack 97 30 37.85 1.7701 120.0000 100.00%
2 Hoeppner, Mark 22 B Single Stack 69 40 34.29 0.8457 57.3324 47.78%
3 Adair, David 17 U Single Stack 64 60 38.52 0.1038 7.0369 5.86%
4 Nicholas, Ernie 20 U Single Stack 55 110 63.01 0.0000 0.0000 0.00%
===========================================================================================

LIMITED 10

Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Points Stg %
1 Green, W.A. TY24370 B Limited 10 Major N N N N Senior 545.0000 100.00%
2 White, Mike Pen U Limited 10 Major N N N N 218.7083 40.13%
------------------------------------------------------------

Stage: 1 Back Up ?
Place Name No. Class Division Pts Pen Time Hit Fact Stg Pts Stg %
1 Green, W.A. 5 B Limited 10 114 0 17.17 6.6395 120.0000 100.00%
2 White, Mike 12 U Limited 10 105 0 25.89 4.0556 73.2995 61.08%
Stage: 2 Texas Light
Place Name No. Class Division Pts Pen Time Hit Fact Stg Pts Stg %
1 Green, W.A. 5 B Limited 10 148 0 28.18 5.2520 155.0000 100.00%
2 White, Mike 12 U Limited 10 133 20 54.12 2.0880 61.6222 39.76%
Stage: 3 Whip Out the Mo-Jo
Place Name No. Class Division Pts Pen Time Hit Fact Stg Pts Stg %
1 Green, W.A. 5 B Limited 10 139 10 20.47 6.3019 150.0000 100.00%
2 White, Mike 12 U Limited 10 130 10 34.09 3.5201 83.7866 55.86%
Stage: 4 4 Bill Drill
Place Name No. Class Division Pts Pen Time Hit Fact Stg Pts Stg %
1 Green, W.A. 5 B Limited 10 106 0 29.62 3.5787 120.0000 100.00%
2 White, Mike 12 U Limited 10 46 110 45.85 0.0000 0.0000 0.00%
===========================================================================================

BillyGlock
10-20-2009, 18:11
USC October 10, 2009
Match Date: 10/10/2009
--OVERALL RESULTS---- Combined divisions - Combined divisions -------------- Combined divisions---

Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Points Stg %
1 Tharp, Steve TY33588 B Limited 10 Major N N N N 429.9838 100.00%
2 Bernskoetter, Rust A63182 U Production Minor N N N N 396.0567 92.11%
3 Francis, Chad A57137 B Production Minor N Y N N 384.2748 89.37%
4 Phelps, James Pen U Limited Major N N N N 378.5492 88.04%
5 Green, W.A. TY24370 B Limited 10 Major N N N N Senior 358.9348 83.48%
6 Holland, Chuck TY23383 M Limited Major N N N N 355.4977 82.68%
7 Ruffner, Damon A59333 C Limited Major N Y N N 316.1869 73.53%
8 Brune, Mike A30669 C Limited Major N N N N 301.0346 70.01%
9 Schmutz, Bill TY28129 B Production Minor N N N N 296.2553 68.90%
10 Garrison, Jerry A65240 U Production Minor N N N N 294.0848 68.39%
11 Hosford, Jay Pen U Limited 10 Major N N N N 282.1589 65.62%
12 Brown, Nathaniel Pen U Production Minor N N N N 279.5846 65.02%
13 Ergovich, Kathy Pen U Limited Major Y N N N 269.0943 62.58%
14 Horne, Ralph TY11734 U Single Stack Minor N N N N 255.5912 59.44%
15 Betros, Joe A54423 D Limited 10 Major N N N N Senior 250.2113 58.19%
16 Betros, Mike A59501 D Limited 10 Major N N N N 235.6672 54.81%
17 Snell, Jason A61497 U Production Minor N N N N 214.9413 49.99%
18 Koppinger, Todd Pen U Limited Minor N N N N 182.4372 42.43%
19 Kem, Wayne A56180 U Single Stack Major N N N N 146.4002 34.05%
20 Kasak, Michelle Pen U Limited Minor Y N N N 139.3203 32.40%
21 Petty, Kyle Pen U Limited Major N N N N 120.6740 28.06%
22 Nicholas, Ernie Pen U Single Stack Major N N N N 116.4890 27.09%
23 Anderson, Stephan Pen U Production Minor N N N N 96.8592 22.53%