Vostro Volume Display [Archive] - Glock Talk

PDA

View Full Version : Vostro Volume Display


rfrf
05-11-2010, 19:13
I reformatted my Dell Vostro 1500. How do I bring up the volume display that shows the green bars on the screen ? Thanks for your help.
RF

Sgt. Schultz
05-11-2010, 20:23
You need to reinstall the Quickset utility.

rfrf
05-13-2010, 21:49
I reinstalled the Quickset Utility and it works great. Thank you very much your help is very much appreciated.

RF