Quickload mistake or not ? [Archive] - Glock Talk

PDA

View Full Version : Quickload mistake or not ?


preventec47
03-24-2012, 09:07
I was looking at the sample details of Quickload output here


http://www.neconos.com/details3c.htm


I see the total case capacity
I see the occupied space by bullet
I see the net available case capacity


now go over and look at the charge used and they
say it is 107 percent or compressed and below shows a warning


Did they make a mistake ?

Yondering
03-24-2012, 13:31
I don't see the mistake? The case volume is measured in grains of water, not grains of powder.

preventec47
03-24-2012, 13:34
yep, I missed that small detail.
Thanks
Scott