Putting rails on a G27. [Archive] - Glock Talk

PDA

View Full Version : Putting rails on a G27.


EPTSSP
11-03-2012, 20:33
Have any of you successfully dremeled accessory rails onto a Sub glock? If you have please post pictures. Thanks.

plouffedaddy
11-03-2012, 20:37
There's a how to post of the process for a G26 on here somewhere.......... I'll find it, just give me a bit (or you can search too...).

bigcix
11-03-2012, 20:40
Someone posted a G36 with tactical rails I believe.

SJ 40
11-03-2012, 21:09
There's a how to post of the process for a G26 on here somewhere.......... I'll find it, just give me a bit (or you can search too...).Plouffdaddy
Might this thread be the one you mentioned.

http://www.glocktalk.com/forums/showthread.php?t=1343336&highlight=cutting+rails+glock

Looks like very neat job. SJ 40

plouffedaddy
11-03-2012, 21:35
Plouffdaddy
Might this thread be the one you mentioned.

http://www.glocktalk.com/forums/showthread.php?t=1343336&highlight=cutting+rails+glock

Looks like very neat job. SJ 40

Bingo :supergrin: Thanks for the assist SJ 40.

Boot Stomper
11-04-2012, 19:04
I'm surprised some after market company is not providing this modification. I also thought Glock would have added the rails on the Gen 4 Glocks.