Runtime Error?? [Archive] - Glock Talk

PDA

View Full Version : Runtime Error??


solie
06-03-2005, 18:12
Hello all.
I have a question that I feel someone can answer for me. I have no idea why this happens but pretty much every time a website loads or reloads I get this error
http://img43.echo.cx/img43/8539/untitled1jk.png
How do I get rid of this. It gets very aggravating.
Any ideas?

bobby_w
06-04-2005, 00:29
MS Internet Explorer?

Top menu bar
Tools
Internet Options
Advanced Tab
Browsing
Select "Disable Script Debugging"
Click "OK"

All done ;f

solie
06-04-2005, 06:08
sweet

thanks

pennyo11
06-04-2005, 14:54
I also have a problem with a runtime error but mine says something different...

Microsoft Visual C++ Runtime Library

Runtime Error

Program:C:\Program Files\Internet Explorer\iexplore.exe

I dont know how to fix it and it also is very aggravating and happens at the worst times with that annoying sound that makes me want to smash my monitor !! I did the internet options thing that was suggested above about the script debugging but mine was already checked...hope someone can help me!!!!!!!!